.

Point Standings

View All

RRQMA - 2014

Junior Honda

  1. R. Reif1332.00 pts.
  2. S. Dearing1247.00 pts.
  3. D. Harger1245.00 pts.

Senior Honda

  1. S. Reif1249.00 pts.
  2. C. Stelzig1237.00 pts.
  3. I. Stroud1223.00 pts.

Light Mod

  1. S. Dearing1267.00 pts.
  2. M. Ferguson1116.00 pts.
  3. C. Stelzig665.00 pts.

Red Rookie 1

  1. J. O'Brien0.00 pts.
  2. S. Copeland0.00 pts.
  3. C. Elder0.00 pts.

Sr. Animal

  1. S. Reif1315.00 pts.
  2. C. Stelzig1184.00 pts.
  3. S. Salazar1171.00 pts.

Jr. Animal

  1. R. Reif1317.00 pts.
  2. S. Dearing1291.00 pts.
  3. K. Allen1038.00 pts.

Schedule

Jan 05 Club Meeting 6:30pm, at Fuddrucker's I-25 & Jefferson
Feb 18 Regional Race 1 Desert Shootout - Phoenix
Mar 03 Regional Race 2 USAC NexGen Race - Phoenix
Mar 24 Work Party
Mar 31 Promo Day 9am - 3pm
Apr 01 Fun Race Sign-in 9am/Race 11am
Apr 14 Club Race 1 Canceled - Wind/Dust
Apr 21 Work Party starts at 10:00am
Apr 27 Regional Race 3 USAC NexGen Race - ABQ Practice
Apr 28 Regional Race 3 USAC NexGen Race - ABQ Heats/Lower Mains
Apr 29 Regional Race 3 USAC NexGen Race - ABQ Mains
May 05 Regional Race 4 USAC NexGen Race - Orange Show
May 10 Club Meeting 6:30pm, at Fuddrucker's I-25 & Jefferson
May 26 Club Race 2 QHM-Sign-in 1pm/Race 3pm Results
May 27 Club Race 3 HHM-Sign-in 9am/Race 10am Results
Jun 10 Club Race 4 QHM-Sign-in 8am/Race 10am Results
Jun 23 Club Race 5 HHM-Sign-in 1pm/Race 3pm Results
Jun 23 Work Party 12:00 - Before sign-ins
Jun 24 Club Race 6 QHM-Sign-in 8am/Race 10am Results
Jul 14 Club Race 7 HHM-Sign-in 3pm/Race 5pm Results
Aug 04 Car Wash Fund Raiser 10am - 3pm Walgreens 10236 Coors NW
Aug 11 Club Race 8 QHM-Sign-in 1pm/Race 3pm Results
Aug 12 Club Race 9 HHM-Sign-in 9am/Race 10am Results
Sep 08 Club Race 10 QHM-Sign-in 1pm/Race 3pm Results
Sep 09 Club Race 11 HHM-Sign-in 9am/Race 10am Results
Sep 15 State Fair Parade 6:30am
Sep 30 Work Party 9am at the track
Sep 30 Club Race 1- Make Up HHM- Races start after work party Results
Oct 05 Regional Race 5 Balloon Classic - Practice
Oct 06 Regional Race 5 Balloon Classic - Qualifying
Oct 07 Regional Race 5 Balloon Classic - Mains
Oct 09 Oct. General Meeting Fuddrucker @ 6:30pm
Oct 27 Halloween Fun Race 12:00 sign-in/1:00pm Fun Race
Oct 28 Work Party 9:00 AM
Nov 10 Regional Race 6 Ernie Bose - Orange Show
Nov 17 Awards Banquet Radisson Hotel
Ortegas Appliance
Atlas Pumping
BB Brake
Fresh  Clean Portable Restrooms
Genesis Motorsports